Corning 95-200-41 UniCam® Pretium® High-Performance SC SM Fiber Optic Connector, Blue Housing | Graybar Store
     
Corning - UniCam® Pretium® High-Performance SC SM Fiber Optic Connector, Blue Housing - 95-200-41
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    UniCam® Pretium® High-Performance SC SM Fiber Optic Connector, Blue Housing

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: 95-200-41
    SKU: 25314192
    $23.27
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
    Packaging:1
    Ferrule:Ceramic
    Housing Boot Color:Blue
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # 95-200-41
    • Connector Type SC APC
    • Type Field-Installable Connectors
    • UNSPSC 43223300
    • Ferrule Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    • Includes Connector, Shroud, Crimp Band, Boot (900 um), Boot (3.0 mm)
    • Packaging 1
    • Housing Boot Color Blue
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    UniCam® high-performance SC connector for singlemode (OS2) fiber, blue housing with blue boot.
    • Performance guaranteed 100 percent yield guarantee
    • Factory-polished end face consistent optical performance
    • Fast termination and no consumables low installation cost
    • Minimum insertion loss Optimum optical performance