Corning 95-200-99 UniCam® Pretium®-Performance LC SM Fiber Optic Connector (OS2), Blue Boot | Graybar Store
 
Hurricane Florence has affected the operating hours of some of Graybar’s locations. We will post updates on our locations here.
   
Corning - UniCam® Pretium®-Performance LC SM Fiber Optic Connector (OS2), Blue Boot - 95-200-99
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    UniCam® Pretium®-Performance LC SM Fiber Optic Connector (OS2), Blue Boot

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: 95-200-99
    SKU: 25314196
    $24.02
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
    Packaging:1
    Ferrule:Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # 95-200-99
    • Connector Type LC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • UNSPSC 43223300
    • Ferrule Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    • Includes Connector, Trigger, Crimp Band, Boot (900 um), Boot (3.0 mm), Boot (2.0 mm)
    • Packaging 1
    • Housing Boot Color Blue
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    UniCam® high-performance LC connector for singlemode (OS2) fiber, blue housing with blue boot.
    • Performance guaranteed 100 percent yield guarantee
    • Factory-polished end face consistent optical performance
    • Fast termination and no consumables low installation cost
    • Minimum insertion loss Optimum optical performance