Corning 95-000-99-Z UniCam & Pretium®-Performance LC MM Fiber Optic Connector, 25 Pack | Graybar Store
     
Corning - UniCam & Pretium®-Performance LC MM Fiber Optic Connector, 25 Pack - 95-000-99-Z
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    UniCam & Pretium®-Performance LC MM Fiber Optic Connector, 25 Pack

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: 95-000-99-Z
    SKU: 25111440
    $357.91
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Packaging:25
    Ferrule:Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # 95-000-99-Z
    • Connector Type LC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Ferrule Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    • Includes Connector, Trigger, Crimp Band, Boot (900 um), Boot (3.0 mm), Boot (2.0 mm)
    • Packaging 25
    • Housing Boot Color Beige
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    UniCam® high-performance LC connector for 62.5 um multimode (OM1) fiber, beige housing and beige boot.
    • Performance guaranteed 100 percent yield guarantee
    • Factory-polished end face consistent optical performance
    • Fast termination and no consumables low installation cost
    • Minimum insertion loss Optimum optical performance