AFL Telecommunications 2900-50-0002MR M200 Series Connector Adapters, OTDR, FC | Graybar Store
AFL Telecommunications - M200 Series Connector Adapters, OTDR, FC - 2900-50-0002MR
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    M200 Series Connector Adapters, OTDR, FC

    Manufacturer: AFL Telecommunications
    Manufacturer #: 2900-50-0002MR
    SKU: 25090875
    $83.48
    Checking Pricing
         
    Tool Application:Troubleshooting FTTx problems at the ONT (premise) or FDH (hub); Verify 1490 and 1550 nm power
    Additional Features:Compatible with SC or Angled SC connectors; Fits NOYES OPM ports; Provides unfiltered position to measure wavelengths
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer AFL Telecommunications
    • Manufacturer # 2900-50-0002MR
    • Additional Features Compatible with SC or Angled SC connectors; Fits NOYES OPM ports; Provides unfiltered position to measure wavelengths
    • Brand M200 Series
    • Tool Application Troubleshooting FTTx problems at the ONT (premise) or FDH (hub); Verify 1490 and 1550 nm power
    • For Use With OTDR, VFL Test Ports
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin LT - Lithuania
    Product Overview:
    OLS Test Port Adapter, Tool Application: Troubleshooting FTTx problems at the ONT (premise) or FDH (hub); Verify 1490 and 1550 nm power levels before connecting the ONT