Transition Networks Stand Alone Media Converters | Graybar Store
     
Transition Networks - Stand Alone Media Converters
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Stand Alone Media Converters

    Manufacturer: Transition Networks
         

    Extend Network Distance. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 120 km over single-mode fiber. Connect Remote Devices.

    • Manufacturer Transition Networks
    • Fiber Type Multimode
    • Connection Type ST
    Select Filter Options Below ( 3 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Additional Features
    Optical Wave Length
    Media Connector Type
    No. of Ports
    Dimensions
    Price
    E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
    22048338
    100BASE-FX 1310 nm Singlemode (SC)
    1300 nm
    RJ-45, SC
    2
    3 W x 1 H x 4.7 D in.
    $427.84 / EA
    SKU
    22048338
    Additional Features
    100BASE-FX 1310 nm Singlemode (SC)
    Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
    Media Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC
    No. of Ports
    2
    Dimensions
    3 W x 1 H x 4.7 D in.
    $427.84 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    E-100BTX-FX-05
    99969851
    100BASEFX
    1300 nm
    RJ-45, ST
    2
    3 W x 1 H x 4.7 D in.
    $224.94 / EA
    SKU
    99969851
    Additional Features
    100BASEFX
    Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
    Media Connector Type
    RJ-45, ST
    No. of Ports
    2
    Dimensions
    3 W x 1 H x 4.7 D in.
    $224.94 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
    22048334
    100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (SC)
    1300 nm
    RJ-45, SC
    2
    3 W x 1 H x 4.7 D in.
    $224.94 / EA
    SKU
    22048334
    Additional Features
    100BASE-FX 1300 nm multimode (SC)
    Optical Wave Length
    1300 nm
    Media Connector Type
    RJ-45, SC
    No. of Ports
    2
    Dimensions
    3 W x 1 H x 4.7 D in.
    $224.94 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock