AFL Telecommunications SP024C301C0S-BIF AFL Interconnect Premise MicroCore® Cable with SpiderWeb Ribbon SWR® Technology, Aqua, Multimode (OM4), 24 Fiber | Graybar Store
 
Hurricane Florence has affected the operating hours of some of Graybar’s locations. We will post updates on our locations here.
   
AFL Telecommunications - AFL Interconnect Premise MicroCore® Cable with SpiderWeb Ribbon SWR® Technology, Aqua, Multimode (OM4), 24 Fiber - SP024C301C0S-BIF
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    AFL Interconnect Premise MicroCore® Cable with SpiderWeb Ribbon SWR® Technology, Aqua, Multimode (OM4), 24 Fiber

    Manufacturer: AFL Telecommunications
    Manufacturer #: SP024C301C0S-BIF
    SKU: 25846594
    $1.24
    Checking Pricing
         
    Quick Order:Y
    Fiber Category:Multimode (OM4)
    Fiber Count:24
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer AFL Telecommunications
    • Manufacturer # SP024C301C0S-BIF
    • Jacket Color Aqua
    • Fiber Category Multimode (OM4)
    • Fiber Count 24
    Product Overview:
    AFL's Interconnect Premise MicroCore cables with SWR are designed for MTP terminations and meet the interconnect standards of Telcordia® GR-409.
    AFL's Interconnect Premise MicroCore cables with SWR are designed for MTP terminations and meet the interconnect standards of Telcordia® GR-409. To minimize the cable's diameter, SWR and aramid strands are packaged in a high performance PVC or LSZH jacket. Fiber counts from 12 to 144 fibers are available. Both Simplex and Zipcord designs are available. SpiderWeb Ribbon® technology (SWR®) is a bonded fiber design allowing for either a highly efficient ribbonizing application or for individual fiber breakouts. This flexibility allows for the application of a single cable design to cover a diverse set of applications. High-density round designs allow for the most efficient use of space and materials, resulting in a cost-effective solution. Catalog number SP024C301C0S-BIF is an Interconnect Premise MicroCore® Cable with SpiderWeb Ribbon® technology (SWR®), plenum, 24 fiber, single small form, 50 µ OM4 multimode, bend-insensitive fiber.