CommScope Systimax 760019554 Pre-Radiused SC Connector, Fiber, Single-Mode | Graybar Store
     
CommScope Systimax - Pre-Radiused SC Connector, Fiber, Single-Mode - 760019554
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Pre-Radiused SC Connector, Fiber, Single-Mode

    Manufacturer: CommScope Systimax
    Manufacturer #: 760019554
    SKU: 25029340
    $742.92
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
    Ferrule:Pre-Radiused Ceramic
    Fiber Diameter:3 mm
    Packaging:100
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer CommScope Systimax
    • Manufacturer # 760019554
    • Connector Type SC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • UNSPSC 43223310
    • Ferrule Pre-Radiused Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Fiber Diameter 3 mm
    • Technology Epoxy/Curing Oven
    • Packaging 100
    • Housing Boot Color Blue
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin CN - China
    Product Overview:
    Pre-radiused SC connector for 3.0 mm singlemode fiber cordage, bulk pack of 100. Alternative part no. SFC-SCR-30-BL-100-Bulk-Pack.
    • No epoxy, no polish connector
    • Superior insertion loss performance
    • Designed to allow simple and speedy termination of the connector