Corning 434301EB1TDC00F-P OptiTap® SST-Drop™ Toneable Cable Assembly, 1200 ft. L | Graybar Store
     
Corning - OptiTap® SST-Drop™ Toneable Cable Assembly, 1200 ft. L - 434301EB1TDC00F-P
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    OptiTap® SST-Drop™ Toneable Cable Assembly, 1200 ft. L

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: 434301EB1TDC00F-P
    SKU: 25633486
    $354.33
    Checking Pricing
         
    Length:1200 ft.
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # 434301EB1TDC00F-P
    • Connector Type SC APC to SC APC
    • Fiber Cord Type Simplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Length 1200 ft.
    • ECCN 5A991.d
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    Corning OptiTap® Single-fiber 1F simplex singlemode OS2 cable assembly, 1200 ft. length.
    OptiTap® cable assemblies provide the simple installation offered by standard SST-Drop cables. They are designed for rugged outdoor environments, and compact drop cables. The design features a gel-free fully waterblocked drop cable centered inside a traditional SST-Drop dielectric cable.