Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro OTDR, Single Mode | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro OTDR, Single Mode - OFP-CFP-SI-W
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro OTDR, Single Mode

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: OFP-CFP-SI-W
    SKU: 25886274
    $26,872.74
    Checking Pricing
         
    Display Type:LCD Display
    Power Source:Lithium ion battery pack, 7.2 V(2) AC Chargers
    Standard:Encircled flux compliant to TIA-526-14-C, ISO/IEC 14763-3, and IEC 61280-4-1
    Tool Application:Fiber Certification & Troubleshooting
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # OFP-CFP-SI-W
    • Type OFP-CFP-SI-W
    • Display Type LCD Display
    • Power Source Lithium ion battery pack, 7.2 V(2) AC Chargers
    • Tool Application Fiber Certification & Troubleshooting
    • Standard Encircled flux compliant to TIA-526-14-C, ISO/IEC 14763-3, and IEC 61280-4-1
    • ECCN 5A992.c
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    OFP-CFP-SI-W,OPTIFIBER PRO, CERTIFIBER PRO SM, INSPECTION & WIFI
    OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test, eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests. CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS kit Three-second Autotest optical loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths with distance measurement and optical loss budget calculation, Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits. Includes: OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Singlemode kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro SingleMode OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables - 9 µm, (1) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC SM TRC Kit 9 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.