Fluke Networks OFP2-CFP-QI OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro OTDR, Quad, Wi-Fi, Version 2 | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro OTDR, Quad, Wi-Fi, Version 2 - OFP2-CFP-QI
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro OTDR, Quad, Wi-Fi, Version 2

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: OFP2-CFP-QI
    SKU: 26029253
    $35,527.73
    Checking Pricing
         
    Quick Order:N
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # OFP2-CFP-QI
    Product Overview:
    OFP2-CFP-QI,OPTIFIBER PRO, CERTIFIBER PRO QUAD, INSPECTION & WIFI
    OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test, eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests. CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS kit Three-second Autotest optical loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths with distance measurement and optical loss budget calculation, Provides automatic Pass/Fail analysis to industry standards or custom test limits Includes: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Quad kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv2 Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv2 Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables - 50 µm, (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables - 9 µm, (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC SM TRC Kit 9 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.