Fluke Networks CFP2-100-S OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set, Single Mode, Wi-Fi, Version 2 | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set, Single Mode, Wi-Fi, Version 2 - CFP2-100-S
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set, Single Mode, Wi-Fi, Version 2

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: CFP2-100-S
    SKU: 26029281
    $11,779.31
    Checking Pricing
         
    Quick Order:N
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # CFP2-100-S
    Product Overview:
    CFP2-100-S,CERTIFIBER PRO SINGLEMODE OLTS, W/WIFI
    The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. It's all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster. CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources. CertiFiber Pro improves the efficiency of fiber certification with a six second loss measurement of two fibers at two wavelengths. Its Taptive user interface provides simple, animated guidance to eliminate incorrect reference setup and "negative loss" errors. Includes 1 Versiv2 Mainframe & Remote, (2) CertiFiber Pro Singlemode OLTS modules, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carrying Case, (2) LC/LC Adaptors, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, USB interface cable, LinkWare Software CD, Versiv2 Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, WiFi adpater, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.