Panduit FAP6WBLSC Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, Multimode (OM2), (6) SC Simplex Adapters for 6-Strand Fiber, Black | Graybar Store
     
Panduit - Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, Multimode (OM2), (6) SC Simplex Adapters for 6-Strand Fiber, Black - FAP6WBLSC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, Multimode (OM2), (6) SC Simplex Adapters for 6-Strand Fiber, Black

    Manufacturer: Panduit
    Manufacturer #: FAP6WBLSC
    SKU: 25250864
    $51.22
    Checking Pricing
    Items sold in feet or each.
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode - OM2
    Adapter Type:SC
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Count:6
    Insert Material:Phosphor Bronze
    Color:Black
    Adapter Housing Color:White
    Packaging:1 per Package
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Panduit
    • Manufacturer # FAP6WBLSC
    • Color Black
    • UNSPSC 43223328
    • Adapter Housing Color White
    • Adapter Type SC
    • Fiber Category Multimode - OM2
    • Fiber Count 6
    • Insert Material Phosphor Bronze
    • No. of Adapters 6
    • Packaging 1 per Package
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      FAP6WBLSC Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    This Opticom® Multimode (OM2), 6 SC simplex adapter for 6 strand fiber provides complete connectivity system solution. The multimedia panel allows customization for the install along with the flexibility for network moves and changes. Black
    • Used with Opticom® rack and wall mount enclosures
    • Front loadable for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes