Panduit FAP6WSTZ Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, Singlemode (OS1/2), (8) ST Simplex Adapters for 8-Strand Fiber | Graybar Store
     
Panduit - Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, Singlemode (OS1/2), (8) ST Simplex Adapters for 8-Strand Fiber - FAP6WSTZ
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opticom® Fiber Optic Adapter Panels, Singlemode (OS1/2), (8) ST Simplex Adapters for 8-Strand Fiber

    Manufacturer: Panduit
    Manufacturer #: FAP6WSTZ
    SKU: 22044880
    $43.81
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode - OS2
    Adapter Type:ST Simplex
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Count:6
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Panduit
    • Manufacturer # FAP6WSTZ
    • UNSPSC 43223328
    • Adapter Type ST Simplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode - OS2
    • Fiber Count 6
    • Insert Material Zirconia Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 6
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      FAP6WSTZ Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin TW - Taiwan
    Product Overview:
    Opticom® FAP series panel with (8) ST simplex adapters for (8) singlemode (OS1 / OS2) fibers.
    • Used with Opticom® rack and wall mount enclosures
    • Front loadable for easy network deployment or moves, adds, and changes