Leviton 5F100-4LL Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plate SM Quad 24 Fiber LC - Blue | Graybar Store
     
Leviton - Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plate SM Quad 24 Fiber LC - Blue - 5F100-4LL
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X Fiber Optic Adapter Plate SM Quad 24 Fiber LC - Blue

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-4LL
    SKU: 25417769
    $120.61
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:LC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Singlemode - OS2
    No. of Adapters:12
    Fiber Count:24
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-4LL
    • UNSPSC 43223323
    • Adapter Type LC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode - OS2
    • Fiber Count 24
    • Insert Material Zirconia Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 12
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      5F100-4LL Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    This single-mode OS1/2, quad LC, 24 fiber adapter plates are used in conjunction with the SDX panels or enclosures. This product is compatible with all SDX panels and enclosures. Blue.
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation