Leviton 5F100-6LC Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, SM, Duplex, 6-Fiber, SC | Graybar Store
     
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, SM, Duplex, 6-Fiber, SC - 5F100-6LC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, SM, Duplex, 6-Fiber, SC

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-6LC
    SKU: 25512744
    $54.11
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:SC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Singlemode - OS2
    No. of Adapters:3
    Fiber Count:6
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-6LC
    • Adapter Type SC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode - OS2
    • Fiber Count 6
    • Insert Material Zirconia Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 3
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with (3) SC adapters for (6) singlemode fibers, ceramic sleeve.
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation