Leviton 5F100-2IL Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 62.5 um, Duplex, 12-Fiber, LC | Graybar Store
 
Hurricane Florence has affected the operating hours of some of Graybar’s locations. We will post updates on our locations here.
   
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 62.5 um, Duplex, 12-Fiber, LC - 5F100-2IL
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 62.5 um, Duplex, 12-Fiber, LC

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-2IL
    SKU: 25417778
    $89.59
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:LC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Multimode - OM1
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Count:12
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-2IL
    • UNSPSC 43223323
    • Adapter Type LC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Multimode - OM1
    • Fiber Count 12
    Product Overview:
    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with (6) LC adapters for (12) multimode 62.5 fibers, ceramic sleeve.
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation