Leviton 5F100-2EC Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 50, Duplex, 12-Fiber, SC | Graybar Store
     
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 50, Duplex, 12-Fiber, SC - 5F100-2EC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 50, Duplex, 12-Fiber, SC

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-2EC
    SKU: 25417807
    $74.32
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:SC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Multimode - OM2
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Count:12
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-2EC
    • UNSPSC 43223323
    • Adapter Type SC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Multimode - OM2
    • Fiber Count 12
    • Insert Material Zirconia Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 6
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      5F100-2EC Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with (6) SC adapters for (12) multimode 50 fibers, ceramic sleeve.
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation