Leviton 5F100-2VC Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate | Graybar Store
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate - 5F100-2VC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-2VC
    SKU: 25417773
    $81.76
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:SC-APC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Singlemode - OS2
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Count:12
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-2VC
    • UNSPSC 43223323
    • Adapter Type SC-APC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode - OS2
    • Fiber Count 12
    • Insert Material Zirconia Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 6
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      5F100-2VC Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    This Opt-X® SDX Singlemode OS1/2, Duplex SC, 12 fiber adapter plate can be used with rack or wall mount to connect backbone to horizontal fiber. SDX fiber apapter plates are offered in LC, SC and ST versions. Green
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation