Leviton 5F100-6MB Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel | Graybar Store
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel - 5F100-6MB
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-6MB
    SKU: 25642210
    $137.72
    Checking Pricing
         
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Insert Material:Phosphor Bronze
    Adapter Type:MTP - Key Up/Key Up
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-6MB
    • Adapter Type MTP - Key Up/Key Up
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Insert Material Phosphor Bronze
    Product Overview:
    Opt-X® SDX Fiber Optic Adapter Panel (6) simplex MTP key up/key up adapters.
    • Adapter plates use phosphor bronze typically used on multimode applications
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation