Panduit FLCSMC6EIY OptiCam® Simplex Connector LC, Multimode, Ivory | Graybar Store
     
Panduit - OptiCam® Simplex Connector LC, Multimode, Ivory - FLCSMC6EIY
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    OptiCam® Simplex Connector LC, Multimode, Ivory

    Manufacturer: Panduit
    Manufacturer #: FLCSMC6EIY
    SKU: 25260073
    $17.87
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Packaging:1 Each
    Ferrule:Zirconia Ceramic
    Color:Ivory
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Panduit
    • Manufacturer # FLCSMC6EIY
    • Color Ivory
    • Connector Type LC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • UNSPSC 43223310
    • Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Technology Pre-Polished Cam
    • Includes Connector, Boot (900 um)
    • Packaging 1 Each
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      FLCSMC6EIY Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin CR - Costa Rica
    Product Overview:
    LC OptiCam® fiber optic simplex OM1 connector for 900 um multimode fiber with natural housing and electric ivory boot.
    • Multimode, LC
    • Spring-load "Senior" rear pivot latch LC connector
    • Quick installation
    • Allows for two re-terminations with no degradation in performance