Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-SM Mulitmode Media Converter, LX | Graybar Store
Lynn Electronics - Mulitmode Media Converter, LX - MC-1000SC-SM
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Mulitmode Media Converter, LX

    Manufacturer: Lynn Electronics
    Manufacturer #: MC-1000SC-SM
    SKU: 25107357
    $400.53
    Checking Pricing
         
    Media Connector Type:SC
    Additional Features:Auto MDI/MDI-X Support RJ-45 Port; Local Loop Test; Remote Loop Test
    Color:Black
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
    Voltage (Volts):12
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Lynn Electronics
    • Manufacturer # MC-1000SC-SM
    • Color Black
    • Voltage (Volts) 12
    • Fiber Type Multimode
    • UNSPSC 43201553
    • Additional Features Auto MDI/MDI-X Support RJ-45 Port; Local Loop Test; Remote Loop Test
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Media Connector Type SC
    • Temperature Rating 0 to 50°C
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin CN - China
    Product Overview:
    1000Base-T to LX multimode (10km) Media Converter, Temperature Rating: 0 to 50 °C, Voltage 12 V DC with a black color.
    1 - RJ45 Port and 1- LC Multimode port. Dip switches allowing multiple configurations. Auto MDI/MDI-X selection on the RJ45 port. Auto negotiation, NWay support on the RJ45 port. Link fault pass through on all fiber ports. Remote and local loopback test. Link fault signaling. Store-and-forward at full wire speeds. Bright, easy to read LEDs for at a glance device status. FCC Class A and CE approved, RoHS compliant. Rack and wall mountable.