Ortronics (Legrand) OR-M2LCD12-50E Momentum 2 Cassette, 50 Micron Multimode Fiber, 1U, 12 Fibers, LC Duplex Connectors | Graybar Store
     
Ortronics (Legrand) - Momentum 2 Cassette, 50 Micron Multimode Fiber, 1U, 12 Fibers, LC Duplex Connectors - OR-M2LCD12-50E
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Momentum 2 Cassette, 50 Micron Multimode Fiber, 1U, 12 Fibers, LC Duplex Connectors

    Manufacturer: Ortronics (Legrand)
    Manufacturer #: OR-M2LCD12-50E
    SKU: 25088782
    $511.95
    Checking Pricing
    Items sold in feet or each.
         
    Quick Order:N
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Ortronics (Legrand)
    • Manufacturer # OR-M2LCD12-50E
    • UNSPSC 43223300
    Product Overview:
    Momentum 2 pre-terminated 1RU cassette compatible with 12 strand 50 micron multimode fiber and LC duplex connectors. Factory-terminated and tested cassettes guarantee field performance.
    • Compact, pre-terminated modular system
    • 12- and 24-fiber 1 unit modular cassettes
    • Best-in-class 10GBASE-SR 10 Gbe performance
    • Unsurpassed optical performance
    • High fiber count backbones available