Fluke Networks MFTK-SM1310-SM1550 MultiFiber Pro Testing Kit, Multimode 1310/1550 | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - MultiFiber Pro Testing Kit, Multimode 1310/1550 - MFTK-SM1310-SM1550
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    MultiFiber Pro Testing Kit, Multimode 1310/1550

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: MFTK-SM1310-SM1550
    SKU: 25672268
    $25,346.54
    Checking Pricing
         
    Power Source:2 AA alkaline batteries
    Tool Application:Fiber Certification & Troubleshooting
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # MFTK-SM1310-SM1550
    • Type MFTK-SM1310-SM1550
    • UNSPSC 41113600
    • Power Source 2 AA alkaline batteries
    • Tool Application Fiber Certification & Troubleshooting
    • ECCN 5B991
    • Country of Origin LT - Lithuania
    Product Overview:
    MFTK-SM1310-SM1550,MULTIFIBER PRO KIT WITH 1310/1550 NM PMLS
    MultiFiber Pro takes the complexity out of testing MPO trunks for loss and polarity. With an on-board MPO connector, it is the first tester to automate the MPO fiber-trunk testing process without using a fan-out cord. The power meter/light source boasts industry-first functions such as automatic scanning of all twelve fibers and display of test results in an easy-to-read bar graph. These innovative features allow MultiFiber Pro kits to eliminate the complexity of testing MPO trunks, making it 90 percent faster than the traditional simplex test methods. Includes MultiFiber Pro Singlemode test kit MultiFiber Pro Power Meter, 1310 nm laser light source, 1550 nm laser light source, Singlemode test cords (1 unpinned/unpinned; 1 unpinned/pinned; 2 pinned/pinned), 2 APC MPO adapters, and carrying case.