Lynn Electronics MC-100ST-MM MC-100-MM ST Media Converter | Graybar Store
Lynn Electronics - MC-100-MM ST Media Converter - MC-100ST-MM
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    MC-100-MM ST Media Converter

    Manufacturer: Lynn Electronics
    Manufacturer #: MC-100ST-MM
    SKU: 22129151
    $145.89
    Checking Pricing
         
    Media Connector Type:ST
    Additional Features:wave length 1300nm
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Lynn Electronics
    • Manufacturer # MC-100ST-MM
    • Fiber Type Multimode
    • Additional Features wave length 1300nm
    • Media Connector Type ST
    • Temperature Rating 0 to 50 deg. C
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin CN - China
    Product Overview:
    Enhanced 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
    • 1 - RJ45 Port and 1 - ST Multimode port.
    • Dip switches allowing multiple configurations.
    • Auto MDI/MDI-X selection on the RJ45 port.
    • Auto negotiation, NWay support on the RJ45 port.
    • Link fault pass through on all fiber ports.
    • Remote and local loopback test.
    • Link fault signaling.
    • Store-and-forward at full wire speeds.
    • FCC Class A and CE approved, RoHS compliant.
    • Wall mountable.