3M Hot Melt ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector | Graybar Store
     
3M - Hot Melt ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Hot Melt ST Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector

    Manufacturer: 3M
    Items sold in feet or each.
         

    3M ST Hot Melt connectors are fast and reliable for termination of multifiber distribution and breakout cables. This fiber connector can be used for termination and restoration of patch cords.

    • Singlemode, ST
    • High performance and ease of use
    • Designed for indoor/outdoor applications
    • Termination in approximately 2 minutes increases productivity
    • Manufacturer 3M
    • Connector Type ST Simplex
    • Type Jacketed Connector
    • Technology Pre-loaded Adhesive
    • Accessory Type Connector
    Select Filter Options Below ( 2 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Fiber Category
    Packaging
    Ferrule
    Color
    Housing Boot Color
    Rating
    Price
    80611127624
    96002334
    Singlemode
    1 per Package
    Zirconia Ceramic
    Silver
    Metal/Yellow
    -40 dB
    $10.47 / EA
    SKU
    96002334
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Packaging
    1 per Package
    Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic
    Color
    Silver
    Housing Boot Color
    Metal/Yellow
    Rating
    -40 dB
    $10.47 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    80611149669
    25072453
    Singlemode
    1 per Package
    Zirconia Ceramic
    Silver
    Yellow
    -40 dB
    $15.04 / EA
    SKU
    25072453
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Packaging
    1 per Package
    Ferrule
    Zirconia Ceramic
    Color
    Silver
    Housing Boot Color
    Yellow
    Rating
    -40 dB
    $15.04 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock