Transition Networks Stand-Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media And Rate Converter SFP | Graybar Store
 
Hurricane Florence has affected the operating hours of some of Graybar’s locations. We will post updates on our locations here.
   
Transition Networks - Stand-Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media And Rate Converter SFP
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Stand-Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media And Rate Converter SFP

    Manufacturer: Transition Networks
         

    Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link.

    • Manufacturer Transition Networks
    • Connection Type SFP
    • Temperature Rating 0 to 50°C
    Select Filter Options Below ( 3 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Additional Features
    Watts
    Color
    Media Connector Type
    Dimensions
    Product Includes
    Fiber Category
    Voltage (Volts)
    No. of Positions
    Price
    SGETF1013-110-NA
    25362676
    1000BASE-SX
    $412.63 / EA
    SKU
    25362676
    Additional Features
    1000BASE-SX
    Watts
    Color
    Media Connector Type
    Dimensions
    Product Includes
    Fiber Category
    Voltage (Volts)
    No. of Positions
    $412.63 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    SGFEB1014-130-NA
    25701649
    Far-End-Fault (FEF); Remote Fault Detect
    2.2 W
    Black
    SC
    1 H x 3.25 W x 4.8 D in
    Power Supply
    Singlemode
    7.5 to 24
    4
    $644.91 / EA
    SKU
    25701649
    Additional Features
    Far-End-Fault (FEF); Remote Fault Detect
    Watts
    2.2 W
    Color
    Black
    Media Connector Type
    SC
    Dimensions
    1 H x 3.25 W x 4.8 D in
    Product Includes
    Power Supply
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Voltage (Volts)
    7.5 to 24
    No. of Positions
    4
    $644.91 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    SGFEB1013-130-NA
    25701438
    Far-End-Fault (FEF); Remote Fault Detect
    2.2 W
    Black
    SC
    1 H x 3.25 W x 4.8 D in
    Power Supply
    Multimode
    7.5 to 24
    $460.87 / EA
    SKU
    25701438
    Additional Features
    Far-End-Fault (FEF); Remote Fault Detect
    Watts
    2.2 W
    Color
    Black
    Media Connector Type
    SC
    Dimensions
    1 H x 3.25 W x 4.8 D in
    Product Includes
    Power Supply
    Fiber Category
    Multimode
    Voltage (Volts)
    7.5 to 24
    No. of Positions
    $460.87 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock