Fluke Networks FQM-SFP-M Fiber QuickMap™ Fiber Distance and Fault Locator with Optical Power Meter, Multimode | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - Fiber QuickMap™ Fiber Distance and Fault Locator with Optical Power Meter, Multimode - FQM-SFP-M
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Fiber QuickMap™ Fiber Distance and Fault Locator with Optical Power Meter, Multimode

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: FQM-SFP-M
    SKU: 25836654
    $4,358.05
    Checking Pricing
         
    Tool Application:Multimode Fiber Fault Location
    Power Source:(2) AA Batteries
    Product Includes:Fiber Fault Locator, SC adapter, Patch Cord, Carry Case, Optical Power Meter, Guide, Manual, (2) AA
    Display Type:LCD Backlit
    Range:4921 ft.
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # FQM-SFP-M
    • Type Fiber Distance and Fault Locator
    • Brand Fiber QuickMap
    • Display Type LCD Backlit
    • Power Source (2) AA Batteries
    • Product Includes Fiber Fault Locator, SC adapter, Patch Cord, Carry Case, Optical Power Meter, Guide, Manual, (2) AA
    • Range 4921 ft.
    • Tool Application Multimode Fiber Fault Location
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    Fiber QuickMap™ Distance and Fault Locator works on multimode fiber, 50/125µm and 62.5/125µm. Fiber QuickMap™ locates severe bends, high-loss splices, breaks and dirty connectors. Includes SimpliFiber Pro optical power meter.
    Fiber QuickMap™ Distance and Fault Locator Includes:
    • Multimode Fiber Fault Locator Unit
    • Screw On Interchangeable SC Adapter
    • UPC-UPC 2-meter Patch Cord
    • Carry Case
    • SimpliFiber Pro Optical Power Meter
    • SC Adapter
    • 4-Language Quick Reference Guide
    • Safety Instruction Manual
    • (2) AA Batteries