Panduit FLCSMC6BLY Opticom® Fiber Optic Connector LC Simplex, Black | Graybar Store
     
Panduit - Opticom® Fiber Optic Connector LC Simplex, Black - FLCSMC6BLY
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opticom® Fiber Optic Connector LC Simplex, Black

    Manufacturer: Panduit
    Manufacturer #: FLCSMC6BLY
    SKU: 25076124
    $22.99
    Checking Pricing
    Items sold in feet or each.
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Ferrule:Zirconia Ceramic
    Color:Black
    Housing Boot Color:Black
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Panduit
    • Manufacturer # FLCSMC6BLY
    • Color Black
    • Connector Type LC Simplex
    • Type Field-Installable
    • UNSPSC 43223301
    • Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Technology Pre-Polished Cam
    • Housing Boot Color Black
    • SKU Spec Sheet
      FLCSMC6BLY Spec Sheet
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin CR - Costa Rica
    Product Overview:
    LC OptiCam® fiber optic simplex connector for 62.5/125 um multimode fiber, black.
    • Multimode, LC
    • Spring-load "Senior" rear pivot latch LC connector
    • Quick installation
    • Allows for two re-terminations with no degradation in performance