AFL Telecommunications FAST-SC-MM62.5-6 FASTConnect® Field-Installable SC Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, OM1, Beige, 6 Pack | Graybar Store
     
AFL Telecommunications - FASTConnect® Field-Installable SC Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, OM1, Beige, 6 Pack - FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    FASTConnect® Field-Installable SC Connector, Multimode 62.5/125, OM1, Beige, 6 Pack

    Manufacturer: AFL Telecommunications
    Manufacturer #: FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
    SKU: 25418892
    $78.36
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode - OM1
    Packaging:6/Pack
    Housing Boot Color:Beige
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer AFL Telecommunications
    • Manufacturer # FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
    • Connector Type SC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Fiber Category Multimode - OM1
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    • Packaging 6/Pack
    • Housing Boot Color Beige
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    FASTConnect® SC multimode connector for 62.5 um multimode (OM1) fiber, beige.
    • Low Insertion Loss
    • No Epoxy, No Polish
    • Fiber can be reinserted up to 3x's
    • Field repair/replacement