AFL Telecommunications Field-Installable Connector SC | Graybar Store
     
AFL Telecommunications - Field-Installable Connector SC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Field-Installable Connector SC

    Manufacturer: AFL Telecommunications
         

    FASTConnect® SC connectors are designed to be installed in the field. The connectors have a proven mechanical splice technology which ensures precision fiber alignment. All primary fibers are supported.

    • Low Insertion Loss
    • No Epoxy, No Polish
    • Fiber can be reinserted up to 3x's
    • Field repair/replacement
    • Manufacturer AFL Telecommunications
    • Connector Type SC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    Select Filter Options Below ( 5 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Fiber Category
    Packaging
    Housing Boot Color
    Price
    FAST-SC-SM-6
    25418889
    Singlemode
    6/Pack
    Blue
    $107.57 / EA
    SKU
    25418889
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Packaging
    6/Pack
    Housing Boot Color
    Blue
    $107.57 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-SC-MM50-6
    25418890
    Multimode - OM2
    6/Pack
    Black
    $85.09 / EA
    SKU
    25418890
    Fiber Category
    Multimode - OM2
    Packaging
    6/Pack
    Housing Boot Color
    Black
    $85.09 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-SC-MM50L-6
    25418891
    Multimode - OM3 / OM4
    6/Pack
    Aqua
    $89.68 / EA
    SKU
    25418891
    Fiber Category
    Multimode - OM3 / OM4
    Packaging
    6/Pack
    Housing Boot Color
    Aqua
    $89.68 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-SC-MM62.5-6
    25418892
    Multimode - OM1
    6/Pack
    Beige
    $85.09 / EA
    SKU
    25418892
    Fiber Category
    Multimode - OM1
    Packaging
    6/Pack
    Housing Boot Color
    Beige
    $85.09 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-SC-MM50L-100
    25418903
    Multimode
    100/Pack
    Aqua
    $1419.96 / EA
    SKU
    25418903
    Fiber Category
    Multimode
    Packaging
    100/Pack
    Housing Boot Color
    Aqua
    $1419.96 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock