AFL Telecommunications Field-Installable Connector LC | Graybar Store
     
AFL Telecommunications - Field-Installable Connector LC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Field-Installable Connector LC

    Manufacturer: AFL Telecommunications
    Items sold in feet or each.
         

    FASTConnect® LC connectors are designed to be installed in the field. The connectors have a proven mechanical splice technology which ensures precision fiber alignment. All primary fibers are supported.

    • Low Insertion Loss
    • No Epoxy, No Polish
    • Fiber can be reinserted up to 3x's
    • Field repair/replacement
    • Manufacturer AFL Telecommunications
    • Connector Type LC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    Select Filter Options Below ( 6 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Fiber Category
    Packaging
    Price
    FAST-LC-MM50L-6
    25418886
    Multimode (OM3/OM4)
    6 per Package
    $98.75 / EA
    SKU
    25418886
    Fiber Category
    Multimode (OM3/OM4)
    Packaging
    6 per Package
    $98.75 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-LC-MM62.5-6
    25418888
    Multimode (OM1)
    6 per Package
    $94.03 / EA
    SKU
    25418888
    Fiber Category
    Multimode (OM1)
    Packaging
    6 per Package
    $94.03 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-LC-SM-6
    25418887
    Singlemode
    6 per Package
    $117.54 / EA
    SKU
    25418887
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Packaging
    6 per Package
    $117.54 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-LC-MM50-6
    25418885
    Multimode (OM2)
    6 per Package
    $94.03 / EA
    SKU
    25418885
    Fiber Category
    Multimode (OM2)
    Packaging
    6 per Package
    $94.03 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-LC-SM-100
    25418899
    100 per Package
    $1861.07 / EA
    SKU
    25418899
    Fiber Category
    Packaging
    100 per Package
    $1861.07 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    FAST-LC-MM50L-100
    25418898
    100 per Package
    $1563.48 / EA
    SKU
    25418898
    Fiber Category
    Packaging
    100 per Package
    $1563.48 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock