OFS Optics EZ-Bend® Fiber Jumper, Singlemode, Riser, Indoor-Outdoor, 4.8mm, Simplex, SC-SC Angle Polish, Black | Graybar Store
     
OFS Optics - EZ-Bend® Fiber Jumper, Singlemode, Riser, Indoor-Outdoor, 4.8mm, Simplex, SC-SC Angle Polish, Black
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    EZ-Bend® Fiber Jumper, Singlemode, Riser, Indoor-Outdoor, 4.8mm, Simplex, SC-SC Angle Polish, Black

    Manufacturer: OFS Optics
         

    EZ-Bend® fiber jumpers from OFX use bend-insensitive fiber optic cable and are factory terminated to help save time and money on installation. The innovative design handles sharp corners and moldings with ease. These jumpers are even staple friendly.

    When space is limited for MDU and in-home wiring needs, EZ-Bend® fiber jumpers are the solution.
    • Less than 0.1dB macrobending attenuation at 1550 nm for 1 turn at 5 mm fiber bend radius
    • Solid construction fiber with macrobending performance far better than 1TU G.657B requirements
    • Backward compatible with installed G.657B3 fibers
    • MDU and in-home optimized
    • Rugged cords designed to allow common stapling methods
    • Compact installation and storage
    • Fast, easy, low loss splicing go G.652D fiber with existing core and clad aligned splice equipment
    • Manufacturer OFS Optics
    • Connector Configuration SC to SC
    • Fiber Cord Type Simplex
    • Jacket Color Black
    Select Filter Options Below ( 4 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Fiber Category
    Length (Meters)
    Price
    JR5DK001SCASCA015M
    25900921
    Singlemode
    15.0
    $35.16 / EA
    SKU
    25900921
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Length (Meters)
    15.0
    $35.16 / EA
    Call to Order - This product is available from Graybar but cannot be ordered online. Please contact your local branch or our Customer Service Team at 1-855-347-2839.
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    JR5DK001SCASCA030M
    25900922
    Singlemode
    30.0
    $51.22 / EA
    SKU
    25900922
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Length (Meters)
    30.0
    $51.22 / EA
    Call to Order - This product is available from Graybar but cannot be ordered online. Please contact your local branch or our Customer Service Team at 1-855-347-2839.
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    JR5DK001SCASCA007M
    25900920
    Singlemode
    7.0
    $29.47 / EA
    SKU
    25900920
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Length (Meters)
    7.0
    $29.47 / EA
    Call to Order - This product is available from Graybar but cannot be ordered online. Please contact your local branch or our Customer Service Team at 1-855-347-2839.
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    JR5DK001SCASCA003M
    25900919
    Singlemode
    3.0
    $26.61 / EA
    SKU
    25900919
    Fiber Category
    Singlemode
    Length (Meters)
    3.0
    $26.61 / EA
    Call to Order - This product is available from Graybar but cannot be ordered online. Please contact your local branch or our Customer Service Team at 1-855-347-2839.
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock