Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX-OFP-Q-ADD | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX-OFP-Q-ADD - DSX-OFP-Q-ADD
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX-OFP-Q-ADD

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: DSX-OFP-Q-ADD
    SKU: 25530568
    $25,587.81
    Checking Pricing
         
    Standard:Category 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6, 6A, 8 per TIA 568-C.2Class C and D, E, EA, F, FA and I/II certification per ISO/IEC 11801:2002 and amendments
    Tool Application:Copper and Fiber Certification
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # DSX-OFP-Q-ADD
    • Type DSX-OFP-Q-ADD
    • Tool Application Copper and Fiber Certification
    • Standard Category 3, 4, 5, 5e, 6, 6A, 8 per TIA 568-C.2Class C and D, E, EA, F, FA and I/II certification per ISO/IEC 11801:2002 and amendments
    • ECCN 5B991
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    DSX-OFP-Q-ADD,1 GHZ DSX AND QUAD OTDR MODULES ADD ON KIT
    Versiv CableAnalyzer is a complete copper certification kit for cabling contractors testing up to CAT 6A test. ProjX management system ensures jobs are done right the first time. The modular Versiv platform supports fiber testing and upgrades to future standards. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare reporting software. Kit includes (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 6A/Class EA Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, Large Carry case, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, SC/SC Simplex Adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables - 50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable - 9 µm, (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets, SC/SC Simplex Adapter, LC/LC Simplex Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides