Fluke Networks DSX2-8000QOI DSX Cable Analyzer™, Contractor Copper Certification and Fiber Troubleshooting Kit, Category 5 to 8, Version 2 | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - DSX Cable Analyzer™, Contractor Copper Certification and Fiber Troubleshooting Kit, Category 5 to 8, Version 2 - DSX2-8000QOI
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    DSX Cable Analyzer™, Contractor Copper Certification and Fiber Troubleshooting Kit, Category 5 to 8, Version 2

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: DSX2-8000QOI
    SKU: 26029262
    $45,286.01
    Checking Pricing
         
    Quick Order:N
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # DSX2-8000QOI
    Product Overview:
    Cable certification kit has 8 second Cat 6A test time, graph display, up to 12,000 Cat 6A test results with full graphics, capacitive touchscreen and over 1 billion links reported on LinkWare PC management software.
    Kit Includes
    • 1 Versiv2 Mainframe & Remote
    • (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules
    • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules
    • OptiFiber Quad OTDR module
    • Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters
    • Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters
    • (2) Headsets
    • (2) Hand Straps
    • (2) Shoulder Straps
    • Hard sided Carry Case
    • USB Interface Cable
    • Versiv2 Open Source Software CD
    • (2) AC Chargers
    • (2) Universal Couplers
    • (2) AxTalk Terminators
    • (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
    • SC/SC Simplex adapters
    • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables - 50 µm
    • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable - 9 µm
    • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
    • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter
    • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
    • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
    • TRC Carry Case
    • WIFI Adapter
    • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides