Fluke Networks DSX-8000QOI-W DSX Cable Analyzer™, Contractor Copper Certification and Fiber Troubleshooting Kit, Category 5 to 8 | Graybar Store
     
Fluke Networks - DSX Cable Analyzer™, Contractor Copper Certification and Fiber Troubleshooting Kit, Category 5 to 8 - DSX-8000QOI-W
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    DSX Cable Analyzer™, Contractor Copper Certification and Fiber Troubleshooting Kit, Category 5 to 8

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: DSX-8000QOI-W
    SKU: 25866888
    $43,315.79
    Checking Pricing
         
    Tool Application:Category 5 thru 8 Cable Certification
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # DSX-8000QOI-W
    • Type Certification Kit
    • Brand DSX CableAnalyzer
    • Tool Application Category 5 thru 8 Cable Certification
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • ECCN 5A992.c
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    Cable certification kit has 8 second Cat 6A test time, graph display, up to 12,000 Cat 6A test results with full graphics, capacitive touchscreen and over 1 billion links reported on LinkWare PC management software.
    Kit Includes
    • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote
    • (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules
    • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules
    • OptiFiber Quad OTDR module
    • Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters
    • Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters
    • (2) Headsets
    • (2) Hand Straps
    • (2) Shoulder Straps
    • Hard sided Carry Case
    • USB Interface Cable
    • Versiv Open Source Software CD
    • (2) AC Chargers
    • (2) Universal Couplers
    • (2) AxTalk Terminators
    • (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
    • SC/SC Simplex adapters
    • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables - 50 µm
    • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable - 9 µm
    • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
    • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter
    • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
    • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
    • TRC Carry Case
    • WIFI Adapter
    • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides