Fluke Networks DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD | Graybar Store
 
Hurricane Florence has affected the operating hours of some of Graybar’s locations. We will post updates on our locations here.
   
Fluke Networks - Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD - DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD
    SKU: 25866889
    $47,092.73
    Checking Pricing
         
    Display Type:LCD
    Power Source:7.2V Li-Ion Battery
    Standard:(PoE) - IEEE 802.3bt, ANSI/TIA-1152-A, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568, IEC 61935-1 Ed. 5, IEC 61935-1-1, ISO/IEC 11801
    Tool Application:Copper and Fiber Certification
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD
    • Type DSX Cable Analyzer
    • Display Type LCD
    • Power Source 7.2V Li-Ion Battery
    • Tool Application Copper and Fiber Certification
    • Standard (PoE) - IEEE 802.3bt, ANSI/TIA-1152-A, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568, IEC 61935-1 Ed. 5, IEC 61935-1-1, ISO/IEC 11801
    • ECCN 5A992.c
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    DSX-8000QOI-W/GLD,2GHZ DSX QUAD OTDR OLTS INSPC, WIFI & 1 YR GOLD
    Versiv CableAnalyzer is a complete copper certification kit for cabling contractors testing up to CAT 8 test. ProjX management system ensures jobs are done right the first time. The modular Versiv platform supports fiber testing and upgrades to future standards. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare reporting software all while covered by 1 year of Gold Support. Kit includes 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules, OptiFiber Quad OTDR module, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class 1 Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Hard sided Carry Case, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), SC/SC Simplex adapters, 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables - 50 µm, 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable - 9 µm, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapter, SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, WIFI Adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides.