Fluke Networks DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R, Version 2 | Graybar Store
 
Hurricane Florence has affected the operating hours of some of Graybar’s locations. We will post updates on our locations here.
   
Fluke Networks - Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R, Version 2 - DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Copper & Fiber CableAnalyzer, DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R, Version 2

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R
    SKU: 26029264
    $25,467.27
    Checking Pricing
         
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R
    Product Overview:
    DSX2-8-CFP-Q-ADD-R,2GHZ DSX AND QUAD OLTS MODULES ADD ON KIT W/REMOTE
    Versiv2 CableAnalyzer is a complete copper certification kit for cabling contractors testing up to CAT 8 test. ProjX management system ensures jobs are done right the first time. The modular Versiv2 platform supports fiber testing and upgrades to future standards. Analyze test results and create professional test reports using LinkWare reporting software. Includes: 1 Versiv2 Remote, (2) DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer modules, (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules, Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adapters, Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adapters, (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case, Versiv2 Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Universal Couplers, (2) AxTalk Terminators, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adapters, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, SC/LC SM TRC Kit, TRC Carry Case, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.