Corning CCH-CP12-D9 Connector Housing (CCH) With SC Adapters, Singlemode, (6) Duplex Adapters for 12-Strand Fiber | Graybar Store
     
Corning - Connector Housing (CCH) With SC Adapters, Singlemode, (6) Duplex Adapters for 12-Strand Fiber - CCH-CP12-D9
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Connector Housing (CCH) With SC Adapters, Singlemode, (6) Duplex Adapters for 12-Strand Fiber

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: CCH-CP12-D9
    SKU: 25189031
    $107.44
    Checking Pricing
    Items sold in feet or each.
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode - OS2
    No. of Adapters:6
    Fiber Count:12
    Insert Material:Ceramic
    Color:Green
    Adapter Type:SC Duplex
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # CCH-CP12-D9
    • Color Green
    • UNSPSC 43223328
    • Adapter Type SC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode - OS2
    • Fiber Count 12
    • Insert Material Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 6
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    This Connector Housing (CCH) With SC Adapters, Singlemode (OS2), (6) SC Duplex Adapters for 12 Strand Fiber provides interconnect or a cross connect capability in work areas. The CCH provides an efficient way to securely mate the two connectors.
    • Universal design approach One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
    • Colored icon labeling easy connector identification