Corning CCH-CP16-A9 Closet Connector Housing (CCH) With LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, Sinlgemode (OS2), 16-Strand Fiber, Blue | Graybar Store
     
Corning - Closet Connector Housing (CCH) With LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, Sinlgemode (OS2), 16-Strand Fiber, Blue - CCH-CP16-A9
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Closet Connector Housing (CCH) With LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, Sinlgemode (OS2), 16-Strand Fiber, Blue

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: CCH-CP16-A9
    SKU: 25541467
    $137.44
    Checking Pricing
    Items sold in feet or each.
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode - OS2
    No. of Adapters:8
    Fiber Count:16
    Insert Material:Ceramic
    Color:Blue
    Adapter Type:LC Duplex
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites

    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # CCH-CP16-A9
    • Color Blue
    • UNSPSC 43223328
    • Adapter Type LC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Singlemode - OS2
    • Fiber Count 16
    • Insert Material Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 8
    • ECCN EAR99
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    This Closet Connector Housing (CCH) With LC Adapters Duplex, UPC, Sinlgemode (OS2), 16-Strand Fiber provides a complete system solution and assures flexibility and ease of network moves, adds and changes. Contains a ceramic split sleeve.
    • Universal design approach One-size-fits-all LANscape® Solutions housings
    • Colored icon labeling easy connector identification