Quiktron (Legrand) Cisco® 40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules | Graybar Store
     
Quiktron (Legrand) - Cisco® 40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Cisco® 40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules

    Manufacturer: Quiktron (Legrand)
         

    This is a Cisco® QSFP-H40G compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF.

    It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
    • Manufacturer Quiktron (Legrand)
    Select Filter Options Below ( 2 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Color
    Dimensions
    Frequency Rating
    Media Connector Type
    No. of Ports
    No. of Positions
    Size
    Voltage (Volts)
    Watts
    Price
    QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-LEG
    25875694
    Orange
    12in x 9in x 1in
    DC to 40G
    N/A
    1
    1
    3m
    3.3V
    1.52 W
    $601.04 / EA
    SKU
    25875694
    Color
    Orange
    Dimensions
    12in x 9in x 1in
    Frequency Rating
    DC to 40G
    Media Connector Type
    N/A
    No. of Ports
    1
    No. of Positions
    1
    Size
    3m
    Voltage (Volts)
    3.3V
    Watts
    1.52 W
    $601.04 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock
    QSFP-H40G- AOC7M-LEG
    25875653
    Orange
    14in x 14in x 1in
    DC to 40G
    N/A
    1
    1
    7m
    3.3V
    1.52 W
    $637.17 / EA
    SKU
    25875653
    Color
    Orange
    Dimensions
    14in x 14in x 1in
    Frequency Rating
    DC to 40G
    Media Connector Type
    N/A
    No. of Ports
    1
    No. of Positions
    1
    Size
    7m
    Voltage (Volts)
    3.3V
    Watts
    1.52 W
    $637.17 / EA
    Availability in Zip Code:

    Ship: In Stock
    Pick Up: In Stock