Corning 95-000-41 UniCam® Pretium®-Performance SC MM Fiber Optic Connector (OM1) | Graybar Store
Corning - UniCam® Pretium®-Performance SC MM Fiber Optic Connector (OM1) - 95-000-41
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    UniCam® Pretium®-Performance SC MM Fiber Optic Connector (OM1)

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: 95-000-41
    SKU: 94057730
    $18.97
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Packaging:1
    Ferrule:Ceramic
    Housing Boot Color:Beige
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # 95-000-41
    • Connector Type SC
    • Type Field-Installable Connectors
    • Ferrule Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Technology No-Epoxy/No-Polish
    • Includes Connector, Shroud, Crimp Band, Boot (900 um), Boot (3.0 mm)
    • Packaging 1
    • Housing Boot Color Beige
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    UniCam® high-performance SC connector for 62.5 um multimode (OM1) fiber, beige housing with beige boot.
    • Performance guaranteed 100 percent yield guarantee
    • Factory-polished end face consistent optical performance
    • Fast termination and no consumables low installation cost
    • Minimum insertion loss Optimum optical performance