Transition Networks Stand Alone Media Converters | Graybar Store
Transition Networks - Stand Alone Media Converters
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Stand Alone Media Converters

    Manufacturer: Transition Networks
         

    Extend Network Distance. Used in pairs, this media converter can extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 120 km over single-mode fiber. Connect Remote Devices.

    • Manufacturer Transition Networks
    Select Filter Options Below ( 3 items found )
    Mfg Part #
    SKU
    Additional Features
    Price
    E-100BTX-FX-05(SM)
    22048338
    100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC)
    $
    509
    .43
    /
    EA
    22048338
    Additional Features
    100BASE-FX 1310nm single mode (SC)
    $
    509
    .43
    /
    EA

    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    E-100BTX-FX-05
    99969851
    100BASEFX
    $
    268
    .31
    /
    EA
    99969851
    Additional Features
    100BASEFX
    $
    268
    .31
    /
    EA

    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)
    22048334
    100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC)
    $
    268
    .31
    /
    EA
    22048334
    Additional Features
    100BASE-FX 1300nm multimode (SC)
    $
    268
    .31
    /
    EA

    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    22048338 SKU, 22048338 ANALYTICS...
    Price
    $
    509
    .43
    /
    EA
    Qty
    Invalid quantity
    Add to Cart

    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    99969851 SKU, 99969851 ANALYTICS...
    Price
    $
    268
    .31
    /
    EA
    Qty
    Invalid quantity
    Add to Cart

    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    22048334 SKU, 22048334 ANALYTICS...
    Price
    $
    268
    .31
    /
    EA
    Qty
    Invalid quantity
    Add to Cart

    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available