CommScope Systimax 760007054 SC-B Series Fiber Optic Connector | Graybar Store
CommScope Systimax - SC-B Series Fiber Optic Connector - 760007054
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    SC-B Series Fiber Optic Connector

    Manufacturer: CommScope Systimax
    Manufacturer #: 760007054
    SKU: 22071571
    $698.99
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Ferrule:Pre-Radiused Ceramic
    Fiber Diameter:3 mm
    Packaging:100
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer CommScope Systimax
    • Manufacturer # 760007054
    • Connector Type SC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Ferrule Pre-Radiused Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Fiber Diameter 3 mm
    • Technology Epoxy/Curing Oven
    • Packaging 100
    • Housing Boot Color Beige
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • Country of Origin CN - China
    Product Overview:
    Pre-radiused SC connector for 3.0 mm multimode fiber cordage, bulk pack of 100. Alternative part no. MFC-SCR-30-BG-100-Bulk-Pack.
    • No epoxy, no polish connector
    • Superior insertion loss performance
    • Designed to allow simple and speedy termination of the connector