CommScope Systimax 760007112 SC-B Series Fiber Optic Connector | Graybar Store
CommScope Systimax - SC-B Series Fiber Optic Connector - 760007112
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    SC-B Series Fiber Optic Connector

    Manufacturer: CommScope Systimax
    Manufacturer #: 760007112
    SKU: 22071569
    $7.47
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
    Ferrule:Pre-Radiused Ceramic
    Fiber Diameter:0.9 mm
    Packaging:1
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer CommScope Systimax
    • Manufacturer # 760007112
    • Connector Type SC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Ferrule Pre-Radiused Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Fiber Diameter 0.9 mm
    • Technology Epoxy/Curing Oven
    • Packaging 1
    • Housing Boot Color Blue
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • Country of Origin CN - China
    Product Overview:
    Behind The Wall pre-radiused SC connector for 0.9 mm singlemode fiber. Alternative part no. is SFC-SCR-09-BL.
    • No epoxy, no polish connector
    • Superior insertion loss performance
    • Designed to allow simple and speedy termination of the connector