Leviton 5F100-6IC Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 62.5 um, Duplex, 6-Fiber, SC | Graybar Store
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 62.5 um, Duplex, 6-Fiber, SC - 5F100-6IC
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate, MM 62.5 um, Duplex, 6-Fiber, SC

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-6IC
    SKU: 25511183
    $47.39
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:SC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Multimode - OM1
    No. of Adapters:3
    Fiber Count:6
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-6IC
    • Adapter Type SC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Multimode - OM1
    • Fiber Count 6
    • Insert Material Zirconia Ceramic
    • No. of Adapters 3
    • SAP Material Type ZSTD
    • Country of Origin US - USA
    Product Overview:
    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with (3) SC adapters for (6) multimode 62.5 fibers, ceramic sleeve.
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation