Leviton 5F100-4QL Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate | Graybar Store
Leviton - Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate - 5F100-4QL
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Plate

    Manufacturer: Leviton
    Manufacturer #: 5F100-4QL
    SKU: 25417768
    $159.44
    Checking Pricing
         
    Adapter Type:LC Duplex
    Fiber Category:Multimode - OM3 / OM4
    No. of Adapters:12
    Fiber Count:24
    Insert Material:Zirconia Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Leviton
    • Manufacturer # 5F100-4QL
    • Adapter Type LC Duplex
    • Fiber Category Multimode - OM3 / OM4
    • Fiber Count 24
    Product Overview:
    Opt-X® Fiber Optic Adapter Panel with (12) LC adapters for (24) multimode 62.5 OM3 fibers, ceramic sleeve.
    • Adapter plates use zirconia ceramic sleeves for optimal performance in 1Gbps and higher transmission speeds
    • Arrange adapter plates within panel or enclosure to allow for future growth
    • Captive push-lock pins allow for quick tool-less installation