Panduit FLCSMCXAQY LC OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connector | Graybar Store
Panduit - LC OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connector - FLCSMCXAQY
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    LC OptiCam® Fiber Optic Connector

    Manufacturer: Panduit
    Manufacturer #: FLCSMCXAQY
    SKU: 25076125
    $24.21
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Multimode
    Packaging:1
    Ferrule:Zirconia Ceramic
    Housing Boot Color:Amber/Aqua
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Panduit
    • Manufacturer # FLCSMCXAQY
    • Connector Type LC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Ferrule Zirconia Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Multimode
    • Technology Pre-Polished Cam
    Product Overview:
    LC OptiCam® fiber optic connector for 50/125 um multimode fiber, amber housing with aqua boot.
    • Multimode, LC
    • Spring-load "Senior" rear pivot latch LC connector
    • Quick installation
    • Allows for two re-terminations with no degradation in performance