Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q 120 CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set Kit | Graybar Store
Fluke Networks - CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set Kit - CFP-100-Q 120
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set Kit

    Manufacturer: Fluke Networks
    Manufacturer #: CFP-100-Q 120
    SKU: 25530590
    $14,183.67
    Checking Pricing
         
    Tool Application:Fiber certification
    Power Source:Lithium Ion
    Kit Includes:Versiv Mainframe,Remote, OLTS modules, SC/LC SM, MM TRC Kit, LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, USB Cable, Software CD, AC Chargers
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Fluke Networks
    • Manufacturer # CFP-100-Q 120
    • Kit Includes Versiv Mainframe,Remote, OLTS modules, SC/LC SM, MM TRC Kit, LC/LC Simplex Adaptors, USB Cable, Software CD, AC Chargers
    • Power Source Lithium Ion
    Product Overview:
    Fluke Networks CFP-100-Q 120 CertiFiber Pro Quad Optical Loss Test Set Kit
    Installing a high performance fiber optic cabling system starts with systems design and ends with systems acceptance. Certifying cabling to industry performance standards is a core element of the process. The faster it goes, the more profitable youll be. Unfortunately, there are a lot of things that slow the process down - setting the tester up incorrectly, testing to the wrong limits, waiting for lead technicians to analyze or troubleshoot failures, misinterpretation of results, and test reports that customers cant understand. The CertiFiber Pro Optical Loss Test Set (OLTS) helps cabling professionals accomplish more than ever. Its all about accurate, error-free certification, making jobs easier to manage and certifying fiber optic cabling to industry standards, faster. CertiFiber Pro OLTS complies with all applicable cabling standards, which call out the new Encircled Flux launch condition requirements for optical sources. Its not just for the expert technicians and Project Managers. Individuals of various skill levels can improve the set-up, operation, test reporting, and simultaneously manage diverse projects.