Corning 95-201-98-SP Anaerobic-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector, SM (OS2) | Graybar Store
Corning - Anaerobic-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector, SM (OS2) - 95-201-98-SP
+ / - Hover over image to Zoom
Other Views

    Anaerobic-Cure LC Fiber Optic Connector, SM (OS2)

    Manufacturer: Corning
    Manufacturer #: 95-201-98-SP
    SKU: 22120447
    $10.69
    Checking Pricing
         
    Fiber Category:Singlemode
    Packaging:1
    Ferrule:Ceramic
         
    Add to Cart

    Add to Favorites


    Availability in Zip Code:
    Ship: Available
    Pick Up: Available
    Product Detail:
    • Manufacturer Corning
    • Manufacturer # 95-201-98-SP
    • Connector Type LC
    • Type Field-Installable
    • Ferrule Ceramic
    • Fiber Category Singlemode
    • Technology Field Polish (Anaerobic)
    • Includes Connector, Trigger, Crimp Band (1.6/2.0 mm), Crimp Band (3.0 mm), Boot (900 um), Boot (2.0 mm), Boot (3.0 mm)
    • Packaging 1
    • Housing Boot Color Blue
    • Country of Origin MX - Mexico
    Product Overview:
    Anaerobic-cured LC connector for singlemode (OS2) fiber, blue housing and blue boot.
    • Quick-cure epoxy, no lamps or oven needed
    • Hand polished for minimum insertion loss reliability and optical performance