Purchase an eligible Versiv™ kit by June 30, 2017, and get a second main unit and fiber camera free!

Fluke Networks Double Up Buy One Get One

Versiv makes your team more productive, and for a limited time, you can double their productivity with a free main unit and camera. Just purchase an eligible Versiv kit and get a second main unit and fiber optic camera – a $3,995 value – free!

A second remote unit lets your team do twice as much with their Versiv system:

  • Certify copper cables and perform OTDR testing at the same time
  • Test for loss and inspect fiber end faces at both ends of the link without moving the tester to the far end
  • Certify fiber links for loss while troubleshooting failed links with the OTDR Purchase by March 31, 2017 and Fluke Networks will add in a set of encircled flux test reference cords (a $375 value*) or a multimode launch fiber (a $310 value*).

*based on MSRP

Step 1: Purchase any eligible mainframe or kit including a quad fiber module between March 1st and June 30th, 2017. Visit this page for a complete list of eligible models.

Step 2: Complete and submit the redemption form within 30 days and provide a priced and dated invoice.

Step 3: Fluke Networks will ship your free FI-7000 within eight weeks.

To order, contact your Graybar representative or call 1-800-GRAYBAR.

Eligible Products:

DSX CableAnalyzer™ Series Models OptiFiber® Pro
Models
CertiFiber® Pro
Models
DSX-8000OI OFP-100-Q CFP-100-Q
DSX-8000QI OFP-100-QI CFP-100-QI
DSX-8000QOI OFPQI-MFP  
DSX-8000-PRO OFP-CFP-QI  
DSX-5000OI    
DSX-5000QI    
DSX-5000QOI    
DSX-5000-PRO    

* "-W"  and /GLD models are also eligible